NFL Best & Worst Trends — 2026

NFL Best & Worst Trends — 2026

Completed-game data through 2026-10-12

Best ATS

RankTeamRecord W–L / O–UWin / Over %GradedPushesMissing linesSample
1Buffalo Bills4-180.0%500Low sample
2Las Vegas Raiders4-180.0%500Low sample
3Minnesota Vikings4-180.0%500Low sample
4New York Giants4-180.0%500Low sample
5San Francisco 49ers4-180.0%500Low sample
6New England Patriots3-1-175.0%410Low sample
7New York Jets3-1-175.0%410Low sample
8Chicago Bears3-260.0%500Low sample

Worst ATS

RankTeamRecord W–L / O–UWin / Over %GradedPushesMissing linesSample
1Los Angeles Chargers0-4-10.0%410Low sample
2Houston Texans1-420.0%500Low sample
3Los Angeles Rams1-420.0%500Low sample
4Tampa Bay Buccaneers1-420.0%500Low sample
5Detroit Lions1-3-125.0%410Low sample
6Seattle Seahawks1-2-233.3%320Low sample
7Arizona Cardinals2-340.0%500Low sample
8Atlanta Falcons2-340.0%500Low sample

Highest Over Rates

RankTeamRecord W–L / O–UWin / Over %GradedPushesMissing linesSample
1Detroit Lions5-0100.0%500Low sample
2Baltimore Ravens4-180.0%500Low sample
3Buffalo Bills4-180.0%500Low sample
4Dallas Cowboys4-180.0%500Low sample
5Washington Commanders4-180.0%500Low sample
6Arizona Cardinals3-260.0%500Low sample
7Atlanta Falcons3-260.0%500Low sample
8Cincinnati Bengals3-260.0%500Low sample

Highest Under Rates

RankTeamRecord W–L / O–UWin / Over %GradedPushesMissing linesSample
1Chicago Bears1-420.0%500Low sample
2Denver Broncos1-420.0%500Low sample
3Jacksonville Jaguars1-420.0%500Low sample
4Los Angeles Chargers1-420.0%500Low sample
5Minnesota Vikings1-420.0%500Low sample
6New York Jets1-420.0%500Low sample
7Green Bay Packers2-340.0%500Low sample
8Houston Texans2-340.0%500Low sample

All Team Records and Scoring

TeamGPSUATSATS %O–UOver %Points/GAllowed/GDiff/G
Arizona Cardinals51-42-340.0%3-260.0%21.632.4-10.8
Atlanta Falcons52-32-340.0%3-260.0%23.824.4-0.6
Baltimore Ravens54-12-2-150.0%4-180.0%29.223.8+5.4
Buffalo Bills54-14-180.0%4-180.0%32.828.2+4.6
Carolina Panthers42-22-250.0%2-250.0%30.227.2+3.0
Chicago Bears53-23-260.0%1-420.0%23.819.2+4.6
Cincinnati Bengals53-22-340.0%3-260.0%25.621.8+3.8
Cleveland Browns53-23-260.0%3-260.0%18.622.4-3.8
Dallas Cowboys52-32-2-150.0%4-180.0%27.627.2+0.4
Denver Broncos53-23-260.0%1-420.0%19.422.2-2.8
Detroit Lions53-21-3-125.0%5-0100.0%32.829.6+3.2
Green Bay Packers53-22-340.0%2-340.0%20.822.4-1.6
Houston Texans51-41-420.0%2-340.0%22.022.4-0.4
Indianapolis Colts52-33-260.0%3-260.0%24.827.6-2.8
Jacksonville Jaguars54-13-260.0%1-420.0%24.614.0+10.6
Kansas City Chiefs44-02-250.0%2-250.0%29.519.2+10.2
Las Vegas Raiders53-24-180.0%3-260.0%26.425.8+0.6
Los Angeles Chargers50-50-4-10.0%1-420.0%16.825.8-9.0
Los Angeles Rams52-31-420.0%3-260.0%23.824.0-0.2
Miami Dolphins50-52-340.0%2-340.0%14.026.4-12.4
Minnesota Vikings55-04-180.0%1-420.0%21.812.8+9.0
New England Patriots53-23-1-175.0%2-340.0%22.018.8+3.2
New Orleans Saints51-42-340.0%3-260.0%23.630.2-6.6
New York Giants53-1-14-180.0%3-260.0%21.821.2+0.6
New York Jets52-33-1-175.0%1-420.0%18.619.2-0.6
Philadelphia Eagles52-32-340.0%3-260.0%18.422.4-4.0
Pittsburgh Steelers53-23-260.0%3-260.0%22.221.8+0.4
San Francisco 49ers55-04-180.0%3-260.0%30.818.6+12.2
Seattle Seahawks53-21-2-233.3%3-260.0%26.821.0+5.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers51-41-420.0%2-340.0%20.022.4-2.4
Tennessee Titans50-52-340.0%2-340.0%11.621.8-10.2
Washington Commanders51-3-12-340.0%4-180.0%23.029.8-6.8

Closing lines only. Missing closing lines are excluded; opening lines are not substituted. Pushes are shown separately and excluded from percentages. Early-season rankings may have fewer than 10 graded games and stay neutral.